Sunday, December 9, 2012

ZOUKOUT 2012!!!

IMG_4924
Zoukout day 1! Only went for day 1. Missed out on Knife Party and Porter Robinson and Calvin Harris who were all there on day 2 sob sob sob.

IMG_4920
I never realised how quick this thing kills until yesterday.

IMG_4922
IMG_4923
IMG_4925
IMG_4929
IMG_4931
IMG_4932
IMG_4935
IMG_4937
IMG_4940
Hahaha love how we were all doing our own stuff here.

IMG_4943IMG_4944
IMG_4950
Red Nat back in action.

IMG_4951
IMG_4953
IMG_4956
IMG_4960
Hello, spot me!

IMG_4961
IMG_4964
IMG_4965
IMG_4967
IMG_4970
Bumped into Shaun hahaha I look like a disaster.

IMG_4974
IMG_4977
IMG_4978
Whose armpit!

IMG_4980
IMG_4984
This Australian girl tapped me from behind and happily exclaimed that we were wearing the same bikini hahaha. How can anyone even notice such things from the back?? Anyway her name is Ellie/Ally, not sure how it's spelt. And she's returning home on Sunday.

IMG_4986
Hardwell was so good!!!! Love love love Hardwell! The best night I ever had in Singapore was also when he came to Zouk. Also with Nat, Cheryl, and the boys. Yay!

IMG_4989
Kaskade, which was a lot better than Above & Beyond.

IMG_4992
IMG_4995
IMG_5065
IMG_5001
We met Utt!

IMG_5003
IMG_5006
IMG_5007
IMG_5010IMG_5013
IMG_5015
IMG_5019
IMG_5025
IMG_5029
IMG_5037
IMG_5042
IMG_5044
IMG_5045
IMG_5047
IMG_5050IMG_5053
IMG_5054
Seriously I should stop it with the twist thing. I'm overdoing it hahahaha.

IMG_5055
Joshua bought me sausage and mash yay! I really love Zouk sausage. But I did not savour it as much as I wanted to. I always gobble things up when I'm inebriated. :(

IMG_5057
A&B was so disappointing. I don't think anyone of us enjoyed it. We were laughing at Qi Neng because he was fist pumping like he loved it and he said, "I HAVE TO!! I PAID 88 DOLLARS FOR THIS!!" Hahahaha.

IMG_5060
IMG_5061

Lastly,
IMG_4942
♥ MY FAVOURITE PARTY PEOPLE!!! ♥ Louis and Jason should have been there with us though.

It's not that easy for me to say that I had a damn good night and mean it from the bottom of my heart, because there's always something that makes a party imperfect. Like how we have a drunkard to take care of, or how sometimes I'm the one that needs to be looked after, or how the people I party with are just kinda boring even though the music may be mindblowing, or how at times I am not completely at ease with the people I party with, or how some guys like to try their luck, or how some people need to take so many breaks in between and cause me to miss out on good music because I have no choice but to follow too.  >:( I hope I don't sound like a bitch haha just being very honest.

But that night I really had a bloody good time even though A&B sucked, because I had such awesome company. Even though I'm not close to the guys but I feel so comfortable with them. These people are able to make any party an amazing experience, and I truly enjoy being with them every single time. I love everyone of them, especially my girls. :')

No comments: