Tuesday, November 13, 2012

W.A.R.

Soooooo..... the new collection is up. When I first saw the pictures of myself, from the bottom of my heart, I really, truly, genuinely cringed. Of course there are a few that I kinda like, but I look so weird and awkward in most. I look so stiff, my poses are unnatural and my hands look inappropriately placed. :( I am obviously not like your typical stick-thin blogshop models. There are only 2 categories: skinny/small and fat/big. As long as you are not skinny, you are really just labelled as fat, no such thing as average. And I'm certainly not skinny so I think this is not for me. But I really tried ok so please be nice :/

war13
war11
war12
war14
war4war15war3
war6war5
war10
war8

These are the better ones. Although I'm really not good at this, it was still a delightful experience ^_^

-

I did not know that it was a public holiday until 2 hours ago. If no one mentioned it to me I seriously would wake up at 6.40am and get ready for my 8.30am class as usual. -__-

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

I think you're skinny you know HAHA, maybe not stick thin la. BUT THIS IS GOOD BECAUSE WHAT THE WORLD FAILS TO REALISE IS THAT MAJORITY OF US ARE NOT STICK THIN EITHER!!!


Ugh

God bless you!!!!

Kathleen said...

Hello! I don't want to be stick thin either haha I think it's kinda ugly cus no currrvvves. But anyway thank you. :) Appreciate your kindness!!